Plainfield Garden Club








Homes & Gardens

**CLICK ON PHOTOS TO ENLARGE**

NEW JERSEY

PLAINFIELD, NEW JERSEY

209 West 2nd Street "Titsworth Sutphen House"

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Ethel Lucile Titsworth) '42

201 West 4th Street "Charles H. Stillman School"

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Elizabeth B. Atwood) '15

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Ethel Lucile Titsworth) '42

Quarles, Mrs. Emmet Augustus (Anita Mary Stillman) '22

Stillman, Mrs. Albert Leeds (Virginia Brown) '41

Myers, Mrs. Jared Kirtland (Mary Ann Stillman) '15

315 West 4th Street

Rushmore, Mrs. Murray (Helen Joy)

215 East 5th Street

Baker, Mrs. Clifford Myron (Margaret Drayton) '32

Valiant, Mrs. John (Katharine Drayton) '40

109 West 5th Street "Frank James Hubbard Home"

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Ethel Lucile Titsworth) '42

124 East 7th Street

Runkle, Mrs. Harry Godley (Jennie Fitz Randolph) '15

139 East 7th Street

Myers, Mrs. Jared Kirtland (Mary Ann Stillman) '15

Quarles, Mrs. Emmet Augustus (Anita Mary Stillman) '22

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Elizabeth B. Atwood) '15

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Ethel Lucile Titsworth) '42

Stillman, Mrs. Albert Leeds (Virginia Brown) '41

144 East 7th Street

Hibbard, Mrs. Henry D. (Sarah or "Sally" Ames Brooks) '15

150 East 7th Street

Cox, Mrs. Edward V. (Julia Bulkley) '35

151 East 7th Street

Detwiller, Miss Laura Cecelia '29

Detwiller, Mrs. Charles H. (Catherine or "Cath" Campbell), Jr. '57

207 East 7th Street

Yates, Mrs. Frederick Washburn (Bertha Kedzie Cornwell) '15

Treat, Mrs. Edwin M. (Mildred) '46

209 East 7th Street

Chambliss, Mrs. Leopold A. (Anna Scott Yerkes) '50

McGee, Mrs. Walter Miller (Mary Alice Yerkes) '22

218 East 7th Street

Mellick, Mrs. Roger Drew (Catherine Whiting Ginna) '28

225 East 7th Street

Halloway, Miss Harriette Rice (Hattie) '20

302 East 7th Street

Morrell, Mrs. William A. (Margaret or "Peg" Lounsbery) '41

315 East 7th Street

Clay, Mrs. George S. '34

403 East 7th Street

Lockwood, Mrs. Frederick M. (Hazel Marshall) '52

920 East 7th Street "Maxson School"

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Elizabeth B. Atwood) '15

112 West 7th Street

Fisk, Mrs. Chapman (Mary L.) '15

123 West 7th & Park "The Chestnuts" "The Opheleton Female Seminary" "Plainfield Seminary for Young Ladies and Children" "Miss Kenyon's Seminary"

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Elizabeth B. Atwood) '15

Hibbard, Mrs. Henry D. (Sarah or "Sallie" Bailey Ames Brooks) '15

120 West 7th Street

Mrs. Harvey Fisk

Waring, Mrs. Orville G. (Dorothy Fleming) '35

211 West 7th Street

Fisk, Mrs. Chapman (Mary L.) '15

310 West 7th Street

Cox, Mrs. Archibald (Frances Perkins) '25

315 West 7th Street

Atterbury, Mrs. Albert Hoffman (Emma H. Baker) '15

Fraker, Mrs. George Washington (Agnes Warren) '32

318 West 7th Street

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

426 West 7th Street

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Elizabeth B. Atwood) '15

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Ethel Lucile Titsworth) '42

Myers, Mrs. Jared Kirtland (Mary Ann Stillman) '15

Quarles, Mrs. Emmet Augustus (Anita Mary Stillman) '22

Stillman, Mrs. Albert Leeds (Virginia Brown) '41

427 West 7th Street

Leggett, Mrs. Thomas Haight (Fannie Borrowe) '15

Howell, Mrs. Josephus H. (Romaine Ray) '22

McGee, Mrs. Harry Livingston (Susan M. Howell) '18

444 West 7th Street

Albin, Mrs. Leland D. (Jennie Hoag) '36

447 West 7th Street

Zerega, Miss Bertha Virginia '23

453 West 7th Street

Taylor, Mrs. Duncan W. '18

455 West 7th Street

Taylor, Mrs. Duncan W. '18

501 West 7th Street

Shoemaker, Mrs. J. Rex (Cora Barry) '42

Shoemaker, Mrs. Ellery B. '20

502 West 7th Street

Taliaferro, Mrs. William F. (Elizabeth) '15

Perkins, Mrs. Seymour, Jr. (Esther Moody Barlow) '49

511 West 7th Street

Rowland, Mrs. David H. '18

Cox, Mrs. Archibald (Frances Perkins) '25

Cox, Mrs. Edward V. (Julia Bulkley) '35

Cox, Mrs. Fred J. (Elizabeth Rand Adams) '35

Tracy, Mrs. Evarts '22

Tracy, Mrs. J. Evarts (Caroline Frederica Streuli) '22

Tracy, Mrs. Howard Crosby (Minerva Bingham Lamson) '15

Perkins, Mrs. Seymour, Jr. (Esther Moody Barlow) '49

Rowland, Mrs. David H. '18

515 West 7th Street

O'Donohue, Mrs. John J. (Caroline Bryce) '22

525 West 7th Street

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25

526 West 7th Street

Stewart, Mrs. Walter Eugene (Anne or "Anna" G. Leeper) '22

530 West 7th Street

Sandford, Mrs. Webster (Barbara Tracy) '50

538 West 7th Street

Irons, Mrs. Henry C. '15

542 West 7th Street

Van Boskerck, Miss Edith '16

Van Boskerck, Miss Maud '22

Van Boskerck, Mrs. Thomas Rowe (Lucy Otterson) '15

638 West 7th Street

Holliday, Mrs. William A. (Alice Louise Task) '21

661 West 8th Street "Frank James Hubbard Middle School"

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Ethel Lucile Titsworth) '42

672 West 7th Street

Clawson, Mrs. Frank T. '41

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Ethel Lucile Titsworth) '42

678 West 7th Street

Clawson, Mrs. Frank Titsworth '41

683 West 7th Street

Cox, Mrs. Edward Vermilye (Julia Bulkley) '35

686 West 7th Street

McLellan, Mrs. Malcolm Nye (Mary Florence Sherwood) '22

698 West 7th Street

Holliday, Mrs. William A. (Alice Louise Task) '21

912 West 7th Street

Clawson, Mrs. Frank T. '41

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Ethel Lucile Titsworth) '42

925 West 7th Street

Miner, Mrs. Thomas M. (Mary Elizabeth Shoemaker) '69

Shoemaker, Mrs. Ellery B. '20

Shoemaker, Mrs. J. Rex (Cora Barry) '42

932 West 7th Street

Foster, Mrs. Howard Crosby (Ethel Emmagene Pratt) '18

Loizeaux, Mrs. J. Harold (Marion Pratt Foster) '40

209 West 8th Street "George Babcock Estate" "Higgins Home for Funerals"

Nash, Mrs. Philip Wallace (Helen Babcock) '57

303 West 8th Street

Finch, Mrs. Edward Lucius (Annie Ridley Crane) '21

318 West 8th Street

Gilbert, Mrs. Jabez C. (Ella M.) '15

321 West 8th Street

Heely, Mrs. Augustus Vanderhoef '15

Heely, Mrs. Laurence Sturdivant (Pauline Mary "Polly" Gates) '52

414 West 8th Street

Stevenson, Mrs. E. Vickers '41

423 West 8th Street

Stevenson, Mrs. E. Vickers '41

440 West 8th Street "Cranehurst"

Brower, Mrs. Henry Wyckoff (Euphemia Bakewell) '38

Day, Mrs. Francis P. (Fanny Carter Keith) '50

Miller, Mrs. Raymond Van Vranken (Jean Whitelock Griscom) '33

Finch, Mrs. Edward Lucius (Annie Ridley Crane) '21

Tracy, Mrs. Howard Crosby (Minerva Bingham Lamson) '15

452 West 8th Street "W. B. Wadsworth House"

Irons, Mrs. Henry C. '15

505 West 8th Street "Fernstone"

Harman, Mrs. John Frelinghuysen Randolph (Amelia Gray) '20

Harman, Miss Elsie '25

506 West 8th Street

Ackerman, Mrs. Ernest Robinson (Nora L. Weber) '15

Ackerman, Mrs. Marion S.(Sarah M. Wills) '35

511 West 8th Street

Whitcomb, Mrs. William Henry '31

520 West 8th Street

Tyler, Mrs. William Seymour (Ethel Van Boskerck) '15

Clendenin, Mrs. Edward Hume (Margaret Rowe Tyler) '44

Tyler, Miss Margaret R. '44

Noss, Mrs. Henry (Edith Edwards Tyler) '66

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25

531 West 8th Street

Burns, Mrs. Willis T. (Amelia "Daisey" Evans Hollingshead) '34

Whitehead, Mrs. James Harold (Jean Fitz-Randolph Heiberg) '43

563 West 8th Street, "Van Wyck Brooks House"

Hibbard, Mrs. Henry D. (Sarah or "Sallie" Ames Brooks) '15

Stewart, Mrs. Percy Hamilton (Elinor DeWitt Cochran) '15

622 West 8th Street

Cochran, Mrs. Homer P. (Elisabeth Nash) '52

Nash, Mrs. William Bryan (Blanche Pelz) '32

648 West 8th Street

Day, Mrs. Thomas Mills (Anne Perkins Smith) '16

Day, Mrs. Francis P. (Fanny Carter Keith) '50

678 West 8th Street

Smith, Mrs. Henry "Harry" Brokaw '59

696 West 8th Street

Fort, Mrs. Leslie Runyon (Helen) '22

707 West 8th Streeet

Smith, Mrs. Garret (Florence) '27

714 West 8th Street

Mygatt, Mrs. Frederick E., Jr. (Helen T.) '41

717 West 8th Street

Mygatt, Mrs. Frederick E., Jr. (Helen T.) '41

732 West 8th Street

Rushmore, Mrs. Murray (Helen Joy)

Rushmore, Mrs. Townsend (Jean Betram Murray) '20

739 West 8th Street

Barrows, Mrs. Elliot Thomas (Cora Fuller) '15

Williams, Mrs. Harry (Isabel Lamson) '36

740 West 8th Street

Patterson, Mrs. Edward J. '15

757 West 8th Street

Fraker, Mrs. Philip W. '32

758 West 8th Street

Laidlaw, Mrs. Elliott Carter R. (Mary Ethel Colton) '17

765 West 8th street

Eddy, Mrs. Charles B. '15

835 West 8th Street

Taylor, Mrs. J. Irwin (Ella) '32

122 East 9th Street

Patterson, Mrs. Edward J. '15

Baker, Mrs. Clifford Myron (Margaret Drayton) '28
Valiant, Mrs. John (Katherine Drayton) '40

205 East 9th Street

Goddard, Mrs. Frederick W. '16

213 E. 9th Street "Goddard House"

Mrs. Goddard

226 East 9th Street

Treat, Mrs. Edwin M. (Mildred) '46

289 East 9th Street

Treat, Mrs. Edwin M. (Mildred) '46

720 Arlington Avenue

Fleming, Mrs. Howard C. '15
Waring, Mrs. Orville G. (Dorothy Fleming) '35

822 Arlington Avenue

Elliott, Mrs. William Potter (Marjorie Blackman) '46

826 Arlington Avenue

King, Mrs. Victor R. (Elizabeth J.) '48

601 Belvidere

Madsen, Mrs. John (Evelyn or "Evie" Wilson) '70

614 Belvidere

Pond, Mrs. C. Northrup (Alethea or "Toddy" Marder) '53

630 Belvidere Avenue

Joost, Mrs. Sherman Brownell (Marie Murray) '19

633 Belvidere

Clendenin, Mrs. Edward Hume (Margaret Rowe Tyler) '44

Tyler, Miss Margaret R. '44

714 Belvidere "Henry Pearl Talmadge House"

Dunbar, Mrs. William Kuhn '17

Rock, Mrs. Robert B. '43

Runkle, Mrs. Harry Godley (Jennie Fitz Randolph) '15

Whitehead, Mrs. James Harold (Jean Fitz-Randolph Heiberg) '43

715 Belivdere

Connell, Mrs. Philip G. '74

735 Belvidere

Sanders, Mrs. David F. (Molly) '58

740 Belvidere

Coriell, Mrs. William Wallace (Emma Buckle) '25

749 Belvidere

Thomas, Mrs. Eugene P. '22

770 Belvidere Avenue

Nash, Mrs. William Bryan (Blanche Pelz) '32

777 Belvidere

Rushmore, Mrs. Townsend (Jean Betram Murray) '20

789 Belvidere

Vivian, Mrs. Richard C. (Lucille Hutchings or "Diddles") '74

792 Belvidere

Spalt, Mrs. Evan R. (Ellen F.) '71

802 Belvidere

McWilliams, Mrs. Howard (Anna Louise Waldbridge/Mrs. Paul Taylor Brown) '22

724 Berkeley Avenue

Cooke, Mrs. William J. '16

734 Berkeley Avenue

Hall, Mrs. Frederic L. (Anne Garrigues Wigton) '68

737 Berkeley Avenue

Ginna, Mrs. Daniel F. (Katherine Whiting Lewis) '15

1 Brook Lane

Nelson, Mrs. Arthur G. '32

4 Brook Lane

Moon, Mrs. Dabney von Knobloch (Mary Clay) '74

11 Brook Lane "Cedarbrook Farm" "Martine House"

MacLeod, Mrs. Robert F. (Carolyn Waring) '55

Brook Lane

Yates, Mrs. Frederick Washburn (Bertha Kedzie Cornwell) '15

740 Carlton Avenue

Day, Mrs. Thomas Mills (Anne Perkins Smith) '16

825 Carlton Avenue "Carlton Mews" "Ginna Carriage House"

Lare, Mrs. William Sloane (Dorothy) '54

Carriage House to 1127 Watchung Avenue
Ginna, Mrs. Daniel F. (Katherine Whiting Lewis) '15

860 Cedarbrook Road

Mooney, Mrs. Wandell McMaster (Alice Joy McGee) '47

869 Cedarbrook Road

Lockwood, Mrs. Frederick M. (Hazel Marshall) '52

Marshall, Mrs. Henry P. (Dorothy Burke) '30

932 Cedarbrook Road

Foster, Mrs. Howard Crosby (Ethel Emmagene Pratt) '18

Loizeaux, Mrs. J. Harold (Marion Pratt Foster) '40

945 Cedarbrook Road

Fort, Mrs. Leslie Runyon (Helen) '22

Royes, Mrs. Robert Easton (Margaret H. Fort) '44

Fort, Mrs. Osmun (Valentine or "Tine") '46

Diss, Mrs. Albert B. (Alexandra G. or "Alex") '62

960 Cedarbrook Road

Joy, Mrs. James R. (Emma Prentice McGee) '33

Mooney, Mrs. Wandell McMaster (Alice Joy McGee) '47

Rushmore, Mrs. Murray (Helen Joy)

969 Cedarbrook Road

Lockwood, Mrs. Frederick M. (Hazel Marshall) '52

Marshall, Mrs. Henry P. (Dorothy Burke) '30

718 Central Avenue

Van Boskerck, Miss Edith '16

Van Boskerck, Miss Maud '22

Van Boskerck, Mrs. Thomas Rowe (Lucy Otterson) '15

810 Central Avenue "Abbott Manor" "Van Buren House"

Gates, Mrs. LeRoy (Evelyn Patterson) '20

Heely, Mrs. Laurence Sturdivant (Pauline Mary "Polly" Gates) '52

922 Central Avenue,"The Pillars"

Stout, Mrs. Harry Howard (Maxine Evans Carder), Jr. '72

Yates, Mrs. Frederick Washburn (Bertha Kedzie Cornwell) '15

930 Central Avenue

King, Mrs. Charles A. (Helen Ryman) '36

King, Mrs. Victor R. (Elizabeth J.) '48

Tweedy, Mrs. Bronson (Mary Louise King) '46

946 Central Avenue

Brown, Mrs. Harold S. '34

957 Central Avenue

Coriell, Mrs. William Wallace (Emma Buckle) '25

963 Central Avenue

Coriell, Mrs. William Wallace (Emma Buckle) '25

966 Central Avenue

Tilney, Mrs. Albert Arthur (Augusta R. Murray) '20

981 Central Avenue

Tilney, Mrs. Albert Arthur (Augusta R. Murray) '20

987 Central Avenue

Brown, Mrs. Harold S. '34

990 Central Avenue

Rogers, Mrs. Wilbur H. '32

996 Central Avenue "Lone Oak"

deGraff, Mrs. James Wilde (Carrie T. Milliken) '15

Rushmore, Mrs. Murray (Helen Joy)

1001 Central Avenue

Wherry, Mrs. William Mackey, Jr. (Rhoda Edwards Zug) '18

1030 Central Avenue "George A. Strong Estate" "DuCret School of Art" "Hartridge School" "Mr. Leal's School" "Wardlaw Country Day"

Huntington, Mrs. Howard (Agnes Fales Strong) '19

McGee, Mrs. Walter Miller (Mary Alice Yerkes) '22

Zerega, Miss Bertha Virginia '23

1057 Central Avenue

Chambliss, Mrs. Leopold A. (Anna Scott Yerkes) '50

McGee, Mrs. Walter Miller (Mary Alice Yerkes) '22

1060 Central Avenue "Questover"

Frost, Mrs. F. Willoughby (Virginia Voorhis), Jr. '39

1070 Central Avenue

Stockton, Mrs. Harry M. '25

1075 Central Avenue

Chambliss, Mrs. Leopold A. (Anna Scott Yerkes) '50

McGee, Mrs. Walter Miller (Mary Alice Yerkes) '22

Central Avenue

Rushmore, Mrs. Townsend (Jean Betram Murray) '20

Charlotte Road

Newberry, Mrs. Charles Todd (Euphemia King Brower), Jr. '46

Burger, Mrs. Frank Gregg (Euphemia "Peggy" King Brower) '54

910 Charlotte Road

Zeller, Mrs. Dwight E. (Anne) '74

Clarkes Lane

Barlow, Mrs. Carlton M. (June Simms) '71

Detwiller, Mrs. Charles H. (Catherine or "Cath" Campbell), Jr. '57

Hudson, Mrs. James F. (Susan Smith) '81

Kroll, Mrs. Alexander (Nancy Dwinnell or Mrs. Prince H. Gordon) '60

Clarke's Lane

Foster, Mrs. David Scott (Constance "Connie" Elena Titus) '46

Clarke's Lane "Boxwoods"

Reid, Mrs. Bruce Andrews (Beverly Paulson) '61

600 Cleveland Avenue, Grace Episcopal Church, Ackermann Garden

Stevenson, Mrs. E. Vickers '41

Ackerman, Mrs. Ernest Robinson (Nora L. Weber) '15

Ackerman, Mrs. Marion S. (Sarah M. Wills) '35

Waring, Mrs. Orville G. (Dorothy Fleming) '35

, Finch, Mrs. Edward L. (Annie Ridley Crane) '21

821 Colonial Circle

Bird, Mrs. James (Ruth Carolyn "Ruthie" Clark) '63

826 Colonial Circle

Craig, Mrs. Gordon Samson (Jane True Matthews) '82

Cottage Place

Mrs. Leslie Runyon Fort

1551 Crabapple Lane

Madsen, Mrs. John (Evelyn or "Evie" Wilson) '70

107 Crescent Avenue

Benton, Mrs. Morris Fuller (Katrina Ten Eck Wheeler) '33

114 Crescent Avenue

Lapsley, Miss Josephine H. '15

126 Crescent Avenue

Mrs. Gilbert

131 Crescent Avenue

Hibbard, Mrs. Henry D. (Sarah or "Sallie" Ames Brooks) '15

Benton, Mrs. Morris Fuller (Katrina Ten Eck Wheeler) '33

Ackerman, Mrs. Marion S.(Sarah M. Wills) '35

132 Crescent Avenue

Smith, Mrs. Garret (Florence) '27

165 Crescent Avenue

Martin, Mrs. Francis A. (Mary Keech Turner) '22

606 Crescent Avenue

Nash, Mrs. William Bryan (Blanche Pelz) '32

1200 Denmark Road

Coriell, Mrs. William Wallace (Emma Buckle) '25

1201 Denmark Road

Lockwood, Mrs. W. L. '25

Lockwood, Mrs. Frederick M. (Hazel Marshall) '52

1210 Denmark Road

Hamilton, Mrs. Christie P. (Louise May) '27

Loosli, Mrs. Alden R. ( Demetria "Meechy" Hamilton) '64

Van Hoesen, Mrs. Stephen G. (Eva Lemira Hamilton) '21

1216 Denmark Road

Wigton, Mrs. William Garrigues (Ann Hayes) '55

1226 Denmark Road

Foster, Mrs. David Scott (Constance "Connie" Elena Titus) '46

1275 Denmark Road

Sandford, Mrs. Webster (Barbara Tracy) '50

1299 Denmark Road

Diss, Mrs. Albert B. (Alexandra Grosset or "Alex") '62

717 Dixie Lane

Foster, Mrs. David Scott (Constance "Connie" Elena Titus) '46

Furman, Mrs. Gerald S. (Victoria or "Vicky" Houck) '62

737 Dixie Lane

Gaston, Mrs. Hugh M. (Elizabeth Thomson) '54

747 Dixie Lane

Goddard, Mrs. Frederick W. '16

754 Dixie Lane

Foster, Mrs. David Scott (Constance "Connie" Elena Titus) '46

812 Dixie Lane

Morse, Mrs. George Maxwell Randall (Jeanette Clawson or "J" Miner) '74

1032 Edgewood Avenue

Clawson, Mrs. Frank T. '41

1050 Edgewood Avenue

Allen, Mrs. R. J. F. (Lillie Moore) '23

1050 Evergreen Avenue

Robinson, Mrs. Harry A. (Lilla Bryan) '20

1126 Evergreen Avenue

Barr, Mrs. W. Manning (Marjorie Bird) '39

1143 Evergreen Avenue

Perkins, Mrs. Seymour, Jr. (Esther Moody Barlow) '49

1205 Evergreen Avenue

Spalt, Mrs. Evan R. (Ellen F.) '71

1313 Evergreen Avenue

Loosli, Mrs. Alden R. ( Demetria "Meechy" Hamilton) '64

1326 Evergreen Avenue

Brower, Mrs. Henry Wyckoff (Euphemia Bakewell) '38

deGraff, Mrs. James Wilde (Carrie T. Milliken) '15

Evergreen Avenue?

Langlykke, Mrs. Asger F. '63

1332 Evergreen Avenue

Case, Mrs. James Herbert (Alice Needham) '32

1333 Evergreen Avenue

Otterson, Mrs. Arthur Leader (Adelaide Florence Badger) '15>

Van Boskerck, Mrs. Thomas Rowe (Lucy Otterson) '15

1359 - 1361 Evergreen Avenue

Davis, Mrs. F. Edgar (Dorothy or "Dottie" Campbell) '60

1405 Evergreen Avenue

Hall, Mrs. Frederic L. (Anne Garrigues Wigton) '68

1441 Evergreen Avenue

Snyder, Mrs. Richard (Carolyn) '86

Evona Avenue

Mali, Mrs. Pierre (Frances Johnston) '18

deForest, Mrs. Henry Lockwood (Amy Brighthurst Brown) '33

1796 Fernwood Lane

Douglas, Mrs. Walter S. (Jeannie) '70

721 Field Avenue "Cranehurst Mews"

Dobbins, Mrs. Walter C. '20

Finch, Mrs. Edward Lucius (Annie Ridley Crane) '21

1016 Field Avenue "Wardlaw Country Day Headmaster House"

Huntington, Mrs. Howard (Agnes Fales Strong) '19

Field Avenue "Ladd Carriage House"

Carriage house for estate located 500 Stelle Avenue
Ladd, Mrs. Edward H. (Adelaide Louise), Jr. '15

826 First Place

Finch, Mrs. Edward Lucius (Annie Ridley Crane) '21

1635 Forest Hill Road

Dunbar, Mrs. William K., Jr. (Elizabeth or "Libby" Hail Barlow) '47

1649 Forest Hill Road

Burger, Mrs. Frank Gregg (Euphemia "Peggy" King Brower) '54

1650 Forest Hill Road

Rogers, Mrs. John H. G. (Jean A.) '47

307-9 Franklin Place

Mrs. Edward H. Ladd

313 Franklin Place, Ladies Home of Plainfield/ Catherine Webster Home

Ackerman, Mrs. Ernest Robinson (Nora L. Weber) '15

Ginna, Mrs. Daniel F. (Katherine Whiting Lewis) '15

King, Mrs. Charles A. (Helen Ryman) '36

Luce, Mrs. Donald C. (Mary Edith Shotwell) '52

McLellan, Mrs. Malcolm Nye (Mary Florence Sherwood) '22

Runkle, Mrs. Harry Godley (Jennie Fitz Randolph) '15

Taylor, Mrs. Duncan W. '18

Whitehead, Mrs. James Harold (Jean Fitz-Randolph Heiberg) '43

318 Franklin Place

Goddard, Mrs. Frederick W. '16

324 Franklin Place

Huntington, Miss Florence '15

Huntington, Mrs. Howard (Agnes Fales Strong) '19

336-38 Franklin Place

Mrs. Morse

346 Franklin Place

Browne, Miss Elizabeth B. '37

Front Street "Edgewood"

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

Squire's Rustic Bridge

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

102 East Front Street "Plainfield Savings Bank"

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

418 East Front Street

Foster, Mrs. David Scott (Constance "Connie" Elena Titus) '46

511 East Front Street, "Villa Emmyka"

Stout, Mrs. Harry Howard (Maxine Evans Carder), Jr. '72

537 East Front Street "Sunnyside" "Runnymeade"

Mead, Mrs. Frederick Goodhue (Marie Louise Myers) '15

Myers, Mrs. Jared Kirtland (Mary Ann Stillman) '15

605 East Front Street

Moyer, Mrs. Harry R. '23

741 East Front Street near Farragut Road "Blojocamavi" Lewis V. Fitz Randolph Estate

Hedges, Mrs. Benjamin Van Doren (Adele Cutts Williams) '22

Runkle, Mrs. Harry Godley (Jennie Fitz Randolph) '15

Whitehead, Mrs. James Harold (Jean Fitz-Randolph Heiberg) '43

843 East Front Street

Mali, Mrs. Pierre (Frances Johnston) '18

deForest, Mrs. Henry Lockwood (Amy Brighthurst Brown) '33

857 East Front Street "Gatehouse" for Johnston Estate

Mali, Mrs. Pierre (Frances Johnston) '18

deForest, Mrs. Henry Lockwood (Amy Brighthurst Brown) '33

West Front and Duer Streets "Babcock Building"

Nash, Mrs. Philip Wallace (Helen Babcock) '57

119 West Front Street "Plainfield Title and Mortgage Guaranty Co."

Pond
Hubbell

216 West Front Street "Stillman's Music Hall" "Proctor's Theatre" "Oxford Theatre"

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Elizabeth B. Atwood) '15

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Ethel Lucile Titsworth) '42

Quarles, Mrs. Emmet Augustus (Anita Mary Stillman) '22

Stillman, Mrs. Albert Leeds (Virginia Brown) '41

Myers, Mrs. Jared Kirtland (Mary Ann Stillman) '15

602 West Front Street "Drake House"

Detwiller, Miss Laura Cecelia '29

Detwiller, Mrs. Charles H. (Catherine or "Cath" Campbell), Jr. '57

McCutchen, Mrs. Charles Walter (Mary Isabella Simpson) '15

940 Glenwood Avenue

Brower, Mrs. Henry Wyckoff (Euphemia Bakewell) '38

980 Glenwood Avenue

Ayres, Mrs. Burgess N. (Carol) '83

804 Grant Avenue

Claybrook, Mrs. Richard A. '17

904 Grant Avenue

Nash, Mrs. William Bryan (Blanche Pelz) '32

916 Grant Avenue

Robinson, Mrs. Harry A. (Lilla Bryan) '20

1130 Gresham Road

Barlow, Mrs. Carlton Montague (June Simms) '71
Barlow, Mrs. DeWitt Dukes (Mary Lee Brewer), Jr. '65
Dunbar, Mrs. William K., Jr. (Elizabeth or "Libby" Hai…
Perkins, Mrs. Seymour, Jr. (Esther Moody Barlow) '49

129 Grove Street

Rausch, Mrs. Roswell H. (Louise Cornell) '65

1314 Highland Avenue

Noss, Mrs. Henry (Edith Edwards Tyler) '66

1330 Highland Avenue

Stevens, Mrs. Robert Ten Broeck (Dorothy Goodwin Whitney) '37

Stevens, Mrs. John Peters ("J.P.") '15

Stevens, Mrs. Horace Nathaniel (Helen Coburn) '15

Stevens, Mrs. John Peters ("J.P."), Jr. (Edith S.) '37

1339 Highland Avenue

Fleming, Mrs. Austin Lloyd (Helen Hyde) '17

Fleming, Mrs. Howard C. '15

Waring, Mrs. Orville G. (Dorothy Fleming) '35

1430 Highland Avenue

Geary, Mrs. Paul (Dorothy H.) '48

1442 Highland Avenue

Genung, Mrs. Alfred Gawthrop (Dorothy or "Dot" Madsen) '69

Genung, Mrs. Frederick M. (Sarah Newlin Gawthrop) '25

Swenson, Mrs. Arthur, III (Sue) '86

436 Hillside Ave The Gardens of Mandy & Telly Zachariades

Mandy Zachariades

807 Hillside Avenue

Browne, Miss Elizabeth B. '37

810 Hillside Avenue

Barnhart, Mrs. Noah Chisholm (Susan Stevens) '15

816 Hillside Avenue

Zerega, Miss Bertha Virginia '23

817 Hillside Avenue

Lawton, Mrs. Richard M. (Edith Clarke) '21

832 Hillside Avenue

Yates, Mrs. Frederick Washburn (Bertha Kedzie Cornwell) '15

921 Hillside Avenue

Detwiller, Miss Laura Cecelia '29

Detwiller, Mrs. Charles H. (Catherine or "Cath" Campbell), Jr. '57

922 Hillside Avenue

Atterbury, Mrs. Albert Hoffman (Emma H. Baker) '15

930 Hillside Avenue

Corey, Mrs. Ella J. '15

937 Hillside Avenue

Hunn, Mrs. John T. Sharpless (Hope Ivins) '37

Ivins, Mrs. DeWitt Clinton (Louise Morton Fox) '15

Ivins, Mrs. Clinton Fox (Marguerite Carpenter) '33

945 Hillside Avenue

Stevens, Mrs. Horace N. (Helen Coburn) '15

950 Hillside Avenue

Harlow, Mrs. Edward Dexter (Elise Cochran Martin) '15

Martin, Mrs. Francis A. (Mary Keech Turner) '22

955 Hillside Avenue

Wallace, Mrs. Frederick W. (Grace Seccomb) '15

deForest, Mrs. Henry Lockwood (Amy Brighthurst Brown) '33

966 Hillside Avenue

Warren, Mrs. Frank D. '15

970 Hillside Avenue

Barnhart, Mrs. Noah Chisholm (Susan Stevens) '15

Kroll, Mrs. Alexander (Nancy Dwinnell or Mrs. Prince H. Gordon) '60

975 Hillside Avenue

Runkle, Mrs. Harry Godley (Jennie Fitz Randolph) '15

Albin, Mrs. Leland D. (Jennie Hoag) '36

King, Mrs. Victor E. D. (Yasmina S.) '78

Whitehead, Mrs. James Harold (Jean Fitz-Randolph Heiberg) '43

980 Hillside Avenue

Hall, Mrs. Frederic L. (Anne Garrigues Wigton) '68

Stuart, Mrs. Linden (Jeanette W.), Jr. '52

Wigton, Mrs. Charles Benson (Garrigues) '45

982 Hillside Avenue

Baker, Mrs. Clifford Myron (Margaret Drayton) '32

Valiant, Mrs. John (Katharine Drayton) '40

985 Hillside Avenue

Stevens, Mrs. John Peters ("J.P.") '15

Stevens, Mrs. Horace Nathaniel (Helen Coburn) '15

Stevens, Mrs. John Peters ("J.P."), Jr. (Edith S.) '37

Stevens, Mrs. Robert Ten Broeck (Dorothy Goodwin Whitney) '37

996 Hillside Avenue

Wallace, Mrs. Frederick W. (Grace Seccomb) '15

Murray Townsend

Mooney, Mrs. Wandell McMaster (Alice Joy McGee) '47

999 Hillside Avenue

Conner, Mrs. William A. (Florence Tupper) '15

Wigton, Mrs. William Garrigues (Ann Hayes) '55

1000 Hillside Avenue

Lawrence, Mrs. Chester B. (Florence B.), Jr. '22

1005 Hillside Avenue

McWilliams, Mrs. Howard (Anna Louise Waldbridge/Mrs. Paul Taylor Brown) '22

1007 Hillside Avenue

Lockwood, Mrs. Frederick M. (Hazel Marshall) '52

Marshall, Mrs. Henry P. (Dorothy Burke) '30

1009 Hillside Avenue

Tracy, Mrs. Evarts '22

Tracy, Mrs. Howard Crosby (Minerva Bingham Lamson) '15

Tracy, Mrs. J. Evarts (Caroline Frederica Streuli) '22

1019 Hillside Avenue

Baker, Mrs. Clifford Myron (Margaret Drayton) '28

1030 Hillside Avenue

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Ethel Lucile Titsworth) '42

1035 Hillside Avenue

Streuli, Mrs. Alfred F. H. (Frederica Michelle Dwyer Hooper) '15

1045 Hillside Avenue

Timpson, Mrs. Lewis Gouverneur (Helen Frances Waring) '15

Waring, Mrs. Orville G. (Dorothy Fleming) '35

1046 Hillside Avenue

Genung, Mrs. Alfred Gawthrop (Dorothy or "Dot" Madsen) '69

Madsen, Mrs. John (Evelyn or "Evie" Wilson) '70

1080 Hillside Avenue

Brown, Mrs. Harold S. '34

deGraff, Mrs. James Wilde (Carrie T. Milliken) '15

815 Kensington Avenue

Yates, Mrs. Frederick Washburn (Bertha Kedzie Cornwell) '15

Browne, Miss Elizabeth B. '37

Tweedy, Mrs. Bronson (Mary Louise King)

821 Kensington Avenue

Miner, Mrs. Thomas M. (Mary Elizabeth Shoemaker) '69

Shoemaker, Mrs. Ellery B. '20

972 Kensington Avenue

Pond, Mrs. Harry H. '25

Pond, Mrs. C. Northrup (Alethea or "Toddy" Marder) '53

976 Kensington Avenue

Sheble, Mrs. Richard Newell (Dorothy or "Dottie" E.) '64

977 Kensington Avenue

Robinson, Mrs. Harry A. (Lilla Bryan) '20

1103 Kensington Avenue

Benton, Mrs. Morris Fuller (Katrina Ten Eck Wheeler) '33

1173 Kensington Avenue

Bird, Mrs. James (Ruth Carolyn "Ruthie" Clark) '63

Leland Avenue "Stillman Gardens" "Gulestan" "Golestan" "Saklatvala Estate"

73
Stillman, Mrs. Albert Leeds (Virginia Brown) '41

63
Bellows, Mrs. Kendrick F. (Jerry) '82

67, Apt. D
Eaton, Mrs. Charles A., Jr. (Helen) '45

67
Cochran, Mrs. Homer P. (Liz) '52

67
Kroll, Mrs. Alexander (Nancy Dwinnell or Mrs. Prince H. Gordon) '60

Myers, Mrs. Jared Kirtland (Mary Ann Stillman) '15

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Elizabeth B. Atwood) '15

Quarles, Mrs. Emmet Augustus (Anita Mary Stillman) '22

Stillman, Mrs. William Maxson (Ethel Lucile Titsworth) '42

816 Madison Avenue

Day, Mrs. Thomas Mills (Anne Perkins Smith) '16

Griswold, Mrs. Merton Lyman (Mary Victoria "Vic" Stevens), Jr. '44

831 Madison Avenue

Goddard, Mrs. Frederick W. '16

832 Madison Avenue

Halloway, Miss Harriette Rice (Hattie) '20

901 Madison Avenue

Murray, Mrs. James Everett (Alice Marshall) '20

Rushmore, Mrs. Murray (Helen Joy)

Rushmore, Mrs. Townsend (Jean Betram Murray) '20

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25

927 Madison Avenue

Wherry, Mrs. William Mackey, Jr. (Rhoda Edwards Zug) '18

929 Madison Avenue

Ackerman, Mrs. Marion S.(Sarah M. Wills) '35

938 Madison Avenue

Nash, Mrs. William Bryan (Blanche Pelz) '32

939 Madison Avenue

Lyon, Mrs. Seward (Verna) '38

946 Madison Avenue "Coriell Carriage House"

Coriell, Mrs. William Wallace (Emma Buckle) '25

967 Madison Avenue

Brown, Mrs. Harold S. '34

970 Madison Avenue

Case, Mrs. James Herbert (Alice Needham) '32

977 Madison Avenue "Hydrangea House"

Smith, Mrs. Garret (Florence) '27

981 Madison Avenue

Hubbell, Mrs. DeWitt (Eveyln R.) '22

982 Madison Avenue

Smith, Mrs. Garret (Florence) '27

1011 Madison Avenue

Frost, Mrs. F. Willoughby (Virginia Voorhis), Jr. '39

1017 Madison Avenue

Valiant, Mrs. John (Katharine Drayton) '40

1122 Martine Avenue

Everest, Mrs. Raymond W. '32

1126 Martine Avenue

Case, Mrs. James Herbert (Alice Needham) '32

1131 Martine Avenue

Barr, Mrs. Frank Seymour (Helen Letitia Brewster) '32

1215 Martine Avenue

Ladd, Mrs. Delano W. (Caroline Le Baron Heminway) '43

1216 Martine Avenue

Ivins, Mrs. Clinton Fox (Marguerite Carpenter) '33

1350 Martine Avenue

Barlow, Mrs. Carlton M. (June Simms) '71

1356 Martine Avenue

Foster, Mrs. David Scott (Constance "Connie" Elena Titus) '46

1429 Martine Avenue

Cornell, Mrs. Charles G. '39

Genung, Mrs. Alfred Gawthrop (Dorothy or "Dot" Madsen) '69

Rausch, Mrs. Roswell H. (Louise Cornell) '65

Nepawin Lane

Bellows, Mrs. Kendrick F. (Jerry) '82

Ladd, Mrs. Edward H. III (Margaret or "Marge" Cone) '39

Sheble, Mrs. Richard Newell (Dorothy or "Dottie" E.) '64

NETHERWOOD

Mali, Mrs. Pierre (Frances Johnston) '18

deForest, Mrs. Henry Lockwood (Amy Brighthurst Brown) '33

Denmark, Park Terrace, Belvidere and Berkeley "Hotel Netherwood" "Truell Court" "Truell Inn"

Middledith, Mrs. James F. (Sarah Augusta Flanders) '20

Munger, Miss Jessie D. '32

149 North Avenue

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

519 North Avenue "Ella Hartley Mellick Community House" "Charity Organization Society"

Mellick, Mrs. George P. (Ella Hartley) '15

969 Oakland Avenue

Lockwood, Mrs. Frederick M. (Hazel Marshall) '52

Laird, Mrs. Frederick W. (Ellen) '91

979 Oakland Avenue

Barr, Mrs. W. Manning (Marjorie) '39

1096 Oakland Avenue

Furman, Mrs. G. S. (Victoria or "Vicky") '65

940 Oakwood Place

Gonder, Mrs. Richard P. (Mary Ann Wyckoff) '88

961 Oakwood Place

Cochran, Mrs. Homer P. (Elisabeth Nash) '52

Nash, Mrs. William Bryan (Blanche Pelz) '32

Park Avenue, "Frost Building" "Courier News Building"

Frost, Mrs. F. Willoughby (Virginia Voorhis), Jr. '39

Fort, Mrs. Leslie Runyon (Helen) '22

Stout, Mrs. Harry Howard (Maxine Evans Carder), Jr. '72

523 - 525 Park Avenue "Clawson House"

Mrs. Clawson

525 Park Avenue, Asa Fitz Randolph home
Whitehead, Mrs. James Harold (Jean Fitz-Randolph Heiberg) '43

604 Park Avenue

Ard, Mrs. Frank C. (Idah Catherine Chappelle ) '17

755 Park Avenue

Benton, Mrs. Morris Fuller (Katrina Ten Eck Wheeler) '33

813 Park Avenue

Zelie, Mrs. John Sheridan (Henrietta Shapleigh Campbell) '17

815 Park Avenue

Douglas, Mrs. Walter S. (Jean Moment) '70
Barnhart, Mrs. Chisholm, Jr. (Shirley Clark) '48
Bird, Mrs. James (Ruth Carolyn "Ruthie" Clark) '63
Reed, Mrs. Charles Arthur (Katherine L. Clark) '15

825 Park Avenue

Van Boskerck, Miss Maud '22

Van Boskerck, Miss Edith '16

Van Boskerck, Mrs. Thomas Rowe (Lucy Otterson) '15

829 Park Avenue

Ackerman, Mrs. Marion S.(Sarah M. Wills) '35

Mrs. Middledith

900 Park Avenue "Orville T. Waring House" "Grace Court" "The Castle" "Runyon Funeral Home"

MacLeod, Mrs. Robert F. (Carolyn Waring) '55

Timpson, Mrs. Lewis Gouverneur (Helen Frances Waring) '15

Waring, Mrs. Orville G. (Dorothy Fleming) '35

909 Park Avenue

Coriell, Mrs. William Wallace (Emma Buckle) '25

Nash, Mrs. William Bryan (Blanche Pelz) '32

926 Park Avenue

Zerega, Miss Bertha Virginia '23

934 Park Avenue

Cox, Mrs. Fred J. (Elizabeth Rand Adams) '35

985-1005 Park Avenue "Cedarcroft"

Atterbury, Mrs. Albert Hoffman (Emma H. Baker) '15

1003 Park Avenue

Atterbury, Mrs. Albert Hoffman (Emma H. Baker) '15

1012 Park Avenue

Fleming, Mrs. Howard C. '15

1015 Park Avenue

Waring, Mrs. Orville G. (Dorothy Fleming) '35

1106 Park Avenue "Graystone"

Finch, Mrs. Edward Lucius (Annie Ridley Crane) '21

1111 Park Avenue

Patterson, Mrs. Edward J. '15

1010 Plainfield Avenue "Oakwood" "Hartridge School Residence"

McCutchen, Mrs. Charles Walter (Mary Isabella Simpson) '15

1001 Prospect Avenue

Mrs. Kenneth Underwood '25

1200 Prospect Avenue

Foster, Mrs. David Scott (Constance "Connie" Elena Titus) '46

1209 Prospect Avenue

Benton, Mrs. Morris Fuller (Katrina Ten Eck Wheeler) '33

1215 Prospect Avenue

Lawton, Mrs. Richard M. (Elva) '21

1218 Prospect Avenue

Hunn, Mrs. John T. Sharpless (Hope Ivins) '37

1223 Prospect Avenue

Benton, Mrs. Morris Fuller (Katrina Ten Eck Wheeler) '33

1300 Prospect Avenue

Streuli, Mrs. Alfred F. H. (Frederica Michelle Dwyer Hooper) '15

Tracy, Mrs. J. Evarts (Caroline Frederica Streuli) '22

1331 Prospect Avenue

Tracy, Mrs. Howard Crosby (Minerva Bingham Lamson) '15

Tracy, Mrs. J. Evarts (Caroline Frederica Streuli) '22

1332 Prospect Avenue

Van Boskerck, Mrs. Thomas Rowe (Lucy Otterson) '15

Tyler, Mrs. William Seymour (Ethel Van Boskerck) '15

Van Boskerck, Miss Edith '16

Van Boskerck, Miss Maud '22

Mrs. Bernice Swain

1341 Prospect Avenue

Cochran, Mrs. Homer P. (Elisabeth Nash) '52

Barrett, Mrs. William R. (Peggy) '67

1400 Prospect Avenue

Cooke, Mrs. William G. '16

Pond, Mrs. Harry H. '25

Carriage House fronting Evergreen Avenue
Davis, Mrs. F. Edgar (Dorothy or "Dottie" Campbell) '60

Pond, Mrs. C. Northrup (Alethea or "Toddy" Marder) '53

1415 Prospect Avenue

Stevens, Mrs. Horace Nathaniel (Helen Coburn) '15

Griswold, Mrs. Merton Lyman (Mary Victoria "Vic" Stevens), Jr. '44

Stevens, Mrs. John Peters ("J.P.") '15

Stevens, Mrs. John Peters ("J.P."), Jr. (Edith S.) '37

Stevens, Mrs. Robert Ten Broeck (Dorothy Goodwin Whitney) '37

1424 Prospect Avenue

Baker, Mrs. Clifford Myron (Margaret Drayton) '28

1440 Prospect Avenue

Fisk, Mrs. Harvey (Elizabeth Richmond) '17

Fisk, Mrs. Chapman (Mary L.) '15

1441 Prospect Avenue

Munger, Miss Jessie D. '32

McLellan, Mrs. Malcolm Nye (Mary Florence Sherwood) '22

1203 Putnam Avenue

Devlin, Mrs. James L. '27

1215 Putnam Avenue

Loizeaux

1415 Putnam Avenue

Fargo, Mrs. Alvin W. (Margaret Morse) '27

Fargo, Mrs. F. Miller (Lillian Foster) '44

927 Rahway Road

Hamilton, Mrs. Christie P. (Louise May) '27

Loosli, Mrs. Alden R. ( Demetria "Meechy" Hamilton) '64

1001 Rahway Road

Fraker, Mrs. George Washington (Agnes Warren) '32

Rausch, Mrs. Roswell H. (Louise Cornell) '65

1010 Rahway Road

Cox, Mrs. Archibald (Frances Perkins) '25

Cox, Mrs. Edward V. (Julia Bulkley) '35

Cox, Mrs. Fred J. (Elizabeth Rand Adams) '35

Tracy, Mrs. Evarts '22

Tracy, Mrs. J. Evarts (Caroline Frederica Streuli) '22

Tracy, Mrs. Howard Crosby (Minerva Bingham Lamson) '15

Perkins, Mrs. Seymour, Jr. (Esther Moody Barlow) '49

Rowland, Mrs. David H. '18

1039 Rahway Road

Holman, Mrs. Wayne J. (Elsa Ezell), Jr. '58

1060 Rahway Road

Seybold, Mrs. Arthur D. (Anne Marie) '48

1061 Rahway Road

Luce, Mrs. Donald C. (Mary Edith Shotwell) '52

1080 Rahway Road

Davis, Mrs. F. Edgar (Dorothy or "Dottie" Campbell) '60

1081 Rahway Road "Four Hills"

Barlow, Mrs. DeWitt Dukes (Mary Lee Brewer), Jr. '65

1100 Rahway Road

Darsie, Mrs. John Adamson (Mary Beemis) '25

Acomb, Mrs. Frederick G. (Geraldine de M. Goutiere)

Day, Mrs. Francis P. (Fanny Carter Keith) '50

1150 Rahway Road

Lockwood, Mrs. Frederick M. (Hazel Marshall) '52

Marshall, Mrs. Henry P. (Dorothy Burke) '30

1211 Rahway Road

Farnum, Mrs. Henry W. (Priscilla Kroll) '80

1220 Rahway Road

Stout, Mrs. Harry Howard (Maxine Evans Carder), Jr. '72

1251 Rahway Road

Frost, Mrs. F. Willoughby (Virginia Voorhis), Jr. '39

1261 Rahway Road

Sanders, Mrs. David F. (Molly) '58

Loughlin, Mrs. Robert W. (Ginny) '81

1301 Rahway Road

Heely, Mrs. Laurence Sturdivant (Pauline Mary "Polly" Gates) '52

Rahway Road

Sands, Mrs. George Winthrop (Anne Aldridge Gibson)

1320 Rahway Road

Morrell, Mrs. William A. (Margaret or "Peg" Lounsbery) '41

1365 Rahway Road

Treat, Mrs. Edwin M. (Mildred) '46

1371 Rahway Road

Rushmore, Mrs. Murray, Jr. (Ginny) '71

1381 Rahway Road

Vivian, Mrs. Richard C. (Lucille Hutchings or "Diddles") '74

1450 Rahway Road

Pfefferkorn, Mrs. Eric S. (Nancy) '72

1470 Rahway Road

Furman, Mrs. Gerald S. (Victoria or "Vicky" Houck) '62

Rahway Road

The Warren R. Voorhis Home

de Hart, Mrs. Alden (Dorothy Voorhis) '38

Frost, Mrs. F. Willoughby (Virginia Voorhis), Jr. '39

Rahway Road

de Hart, Mrs. Alden (Dorothy Voorhis) '38

Rahway Road

Day, Mrs. Francis P. (Fanny Carter Keith) '50

Rahway Road

Dunbar, Mrs. William K., Jr. (Elizabeth or "Libby" Hail Barlow) '47

437 Randolph Road

Harman, Miss Elsie '25

1362 Randolph Road "Fitz-Randolph House"

Runkle, Mrs. Harry Godley (Jennie Fitz Randolph) '15

Whitehead, Mrs. James Harold (Jean Fitz-Randolph Heiberg) '43

1200 Randolph Road, Muhlenberg Hospital

Louis, Miss Marie '33

Mead, Mrs. Frederick Goodhue (Marie Louise Myers) '15

Tracy, Mrs. Evarts '22

Tracy, Mrs. J. Evarts (Caroline Frederica Streuli) '22

516 Ravine Road

Smith, Mrs. Garret (Florence) '27

653 Ravine Road

Smith, Mrs. Garret (Florence) '27

Rock Avenue "Plainfield Humane Society"

Rushmore, Mrs. Townsend (Jean Betram Murray) '20

817 Second Place

de Hart, Mrs. Alden (Dorothy Voorhis) '38

821-23 Second Place

Mrs. Finch

1716 Sleepy Hollow Lane

Miner, Mrs. Thomas M. (Mary Elizabeth Shoemaker) '69

Shoemaker, Mrs. Ellery B. '20

1734 Sleepy Hollow Lane

Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Edwin J. (Betty) '55

Alexander, Mrs. Duncan (Phyllis) '98

1737 Sleepy Hollow Lane

Perkins, Mrs. Seymour, Jr. (Esther Moody Barlow) '49

1779 Sleepy Hollow Lane

Pomeroy, Mrs. John A. (J.L.) '74

"Springdale Dairy"

Foster, Mrs. Henry Pratt (Katherine Gould or "Kay") '69

205 Stelle Avenue

Hetherington, Mrs. Ferris S. (Grace Bryan Yeargan) '37

315 Stelle Avenue

McLellan, Mrs. Malcolm Nye (Mary Florence Sherwood) '22

350 Stelle Avenue

Munger, Miss Jessie D. '32

McLellan, Mrs. Malcolm Nye (Mary Florence Sherwood) '22

417 Stelle Avenue "Abbott Carriage House"

Estate: 810 Central Avenue

Gates, Mrs. LeRoy (Evelyn Patterson) '20

429 Stelle Avenue

Baker, Mrs. John Whitney (Theodora Faber) '22

432 Stelle Avenue

Morrell, Mrs. William A. (Margaret or "Peg" Lounsbery) '41

443 Stelle Avenue

Sandford, Mrs. Webster (Barbara Tracy) '50

444 Stelle Avenue

Roome, Mrs. John Stanton (Dolores or "Dodie" Murray) '57

500 Stelle Avenue

Ladd, Mrs. Edward H. (Adelaide Louise), Jr. '15

Ladd, Mrs. Delano W. (Caroline Le Baron Heminway) '43

Ladd, Mrs. Edward H. III (Margaret or "Marge" Cone) '39

503 Stelle Avenue "The Woods"

Dumont, Mrs. John Brokaw (Annie Wright Mason) '15

524 Stelle Avenue

Rushmore, Mrs. Townsend (Jean Betram Murray) '20

Joy, Mrs. James R. (Emma Prentice McGee) '33

Mooney, Mrs. Wandell McMaster (Alice Joy McGee) '47

Rushmore, Mrs. Murray (Helen Joy)

103 Sycamore Avenue

Joy, Mrs. James R. (Emma Prentice McGee) '33

808-10 Third Place "Robert Sutherland House"

Mrs. Moon

811 Third Place

Herring, Mrs. Frank Otis (Henrietta B) '15

827 - 31 Third Place

Morse, Mrs. George Maxwell Randall

Tompkins Avenue "Donnybrook Farm"

O'Donohue, Mrs. John J. (Caroline Bryce) '22

225 Watchung Avenue "The McCutchen" "Rahway-Plainfield Friends Meeting"

McCutchen, Mrs. Charles Walter (Mary Isabella Simpson) '15

703 Watchung Avenue

Mrs. Hedges

716 Watchung Avenue "Crescent Avenue Presbyterian Church"

Rock, Mrs. Robert B. '43

Zelie, Mrs. John Sheridan (Henrietta Shapleigh Campbell) '17

Mead, Mrs. Frederick Goodhue (Marie Louise Myers) '15

721 Watchung Avenue

Hall, Mrs. Frederic L. (Anne Garrigues Wigton) '68

Wigton, Mrs. Charles Benson (Garrigues) '45

Wigton, Mrs. C. Benson (Dana Trewin), Jr. '59
Wigton, Mrs. William Garrigues (Ann Hayes) '55
Day, Mrs. Thomas Mills (Anne Perkins Smith) '16
Smith, Mrs. Garret (Florence) '27
Smith, Mrs. Henry Brokaw '59

733 Watchung Avenue

McKenzie, Mrs. Malcolm '30

737 Watchung Avenue

Mrs. Murray

744 Watchung Avenue

Ladd, Mrs. Delano W. (Caroline Le Baron Heminway) '43

Mrs. Frost
Mrs. Miller

921 Watchung Avenue

Browne, Miss Elizabeth B. '37

1100 Watchung Avenue

Mead, Mrs. Frederick Goodhue (Marie Louise Myers) '15

Myers, Mrs. Jared Kirtland (Mary Ann Stillman) '15

1112 Watchung Avenue

Yates, Mrs. Frederick Washburn (Bertha Kedzie Cornwell) '15

1126 Watchung Avenue

Fort, Mrs. Leslie Runyon (Helen) '22

Fort, Mrs. Osmun (Valentine or "Tine") '46

1127 Watchung Avenue "Monday Afternoon Club"

Also known as part of the "Cedar Brook Farm" and the "Stephen Ginna Farm" and "Queen's Acre"
Ginna, Mrs. Daniel F. (Katherine Whiting Lewis) '15

Hibbard, Mrs. Henry D. (Sarah or "Sally" Ames Brooks) '15

1220 Watchung Avenue

Ferguson, Mrs. Charles A., Jr. (Ramona) '94

1225 Watchung Avenue

Hedges, Mrs. Benjamin Van Doren (Adele Cutts Williams) '22

Browne, Miss Elizabeth B. '37

1228 Watchung Avenue

Miller, Mrs. Raymond Van Vranken (Jean Whitelock Griscom) '33

1234 Watchung Avenue

Stevenson, Mrs. E. Vickers '41

1239 Watchung Avenue

Brown, Miss Edna M. '34

1314 Watchung Avenue

Stuart, Mrs. Linden (Jeanette W.), Jr. '52

1325 Watchung Avenue

Hibshman, Mrs. Henry J. (Anna Burnett) '85

1327 Watchung Avenue

Barnhart, Mrs. Noah Chisholm (Susan Stevens) '15

1328 Watchung Avenue

Taylor, Mrs. Hall (Katherine) '42

1333 Watchung Avenue

McCutchen, Mrs. Charles Walter (Mary Isabella Simpson) '15

1340 Watchung Avenue

Whitehead, Mrs. James Harold (Jean Fitz-Randolph Heiberg) '43

1414 Watchung Avenue

Holliday, Mrs. William A. (Alice Louise Task) '21

McKenzie, Mrs. Malcolm '30

Treat, Mrs. Edwin M. (Mildred) '46

1415 Watchung Avenue

Cox, Mrs. Archibald (Frances Perkins) '25

1416 Watchung Avenue

Fargo, Mrs. Alvin W. (Margaret Morse) '27

Mellick, Mrs. Roger Drew (Catherine Whiting Ginna) '28

Fleming, Mrs. Austin Lloyd (Helen Hyde) '17

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

19 West End Avenue

Dobbins, Mrs. Walter C. '20

Westervelt & Brook Avenues "Mayor Charles Loizeaux House"

Loizeaux, Mrs. Charles E. (Elizabeth or "Betty" Manning Barr), Jr. '69

59 Westervelt Avenue

Coriell, Mrs. William Wallace (Emma Buckle) '25

530 Woodland Avenue

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

920 Woodland Avenue

Griswold, Mrs. Merton Lyman (Mary Victoria "Vic" Stevens), Jr. '44

Goddard, Mrs. Frederick Worth (Gladys T. Benjamin) '16

930 Woodland Avenue

Dunbar, Mrs. William K., Jr. (Elizabeth or "Libby" Hail Barlow) '47

Barlow, Mrs. Carlton M. (June Simms) '71

Barlow, Mrs. DeWitt Dukes (Mary Lee Brewer), Jr. '65

Perkins, Mrs. Seymour, Jr. (Esther Moody Barlow) '49

940 Woodland Avenue

Carter, Mrs. Samuel Thomson, Jr. (Anna Washburn Burnham) '21

960 Woodland Avenue

Everest, Mrs. Raymond W. '32

972 Woodland Avenue

Dunbar, Mrs. William Kuhn '17

Dunbar, Mrs. William K., Jr. (Elizabeth or "Libby" Hail Barlow) '47

980 Woodland Avenue

Miller, Mrs. Raymond Van Vranken (Jean Whitelock Griscom) '33

Barr, Mrs. Frank Seymour (Helen Letitia Brewster) '32

Loizeaux, Mrs. Charles E. (Elizabeth or "Betty" Manning Barr), Jr. '69

Wigton, Mrs. Charles Benson (Dana Trewin), Jr. '59

984 Woodland Avenue

Dumont, Mrs. John Brokaw (Annie Wright Mason) '15

1145 Woodland Avenue

Williams, Mrs. Lewis A. '31

1281 Woodland Avenue "Settle"

Mellick, Mrs. Roger Drew (Catherine Whiting Ginna) '28

Woodland Avenue

Fargo, Mrs. F. Miller (Lillian Foster) '44

1649 Woodland Avenue "White Chimneys"

Whitcomb, Mrs. William Henry '31

Stevens, Mrs. Robert Ten Broeck (Dorothy Goodwin Whitney) '37

1681 Woodland Avenue

Stevens, Mrs. John Peters ("J.P."), Jr. (Edith S.) '37

Day, Mrs. Francis P. (Fanny Carter Keith) '50

1779 Woodland Avenue

Ladd, Mrs. Delano W. (Caroline Le Baron Heminway) '43

Woodland Avenue "Scrub Oaks"

Reed, Mrs. Charles Arthur (Katherine L. Clark) '15

Woodland Avenue

Barrows, Mrs. Dudley Hammond (Madeline Ashwell) '29

Woodland Avenue, South Plainfield -- Breezy Acres, Homestead Farm

Barnhart, Mrs. Noah Chisholm, Jr. (Shirley Clark) '48

Woodland Avenue (South Plainfield, Edison)

Barr, Mrs. W. Manning (Marjorie) '39

2800 Woodland Avenue

Seybold, Mrs. Arthur D. (Anne Marie) '48

EDISON, NEW JERSEY

Woodland Avenue "Giggleswick" "Woodlands"

Mellick, Mrs. George P. (Ella Hartley) '15

Kroll, Mrs. Alexander (Nancy Dwinnell or Mrs. Prince H. Gordon) '60

73 Giggleswick
Detwiller, Mrs. Charles H. (Catherine or "Cath" Campbell), Jr. '57

44 Giggleswick
Elliott, Mrs. William Potter (Marjorie Blackman) '46

45 Giggleswick
Loosli, Mrs. Alden R. ( Demetria "Meechy" Hamilton) '64

Fargo, Mrs. F. Miller (Lillian Foster) '44

Foster, Mrs. Henry Pratt (Katherine Gould or "Kay") '69

Mellick, Mrs. Roger Drew (Catherine Whiting Ginna) '28

Ginna, Mrs. Daniel F. (Katherine Whiting Lewis) '15

Stevens, Mrs. John Peters ("J.P."), Jr. (Edith S.) '37

Whitcomb, Mrs. William Henry '31

Stevens, Mrs. Robert Ten Broeck (Dorothy Goodwin Whitney) '37

King, Mrs. Victor R. (Elizabeth J.) '48

Madsen, Mrs. John (Evelyn or "Evie" Wilson) '70

1707 Woodland Avenue The Laing House

Nash, Mrs. Philip Wallace (Helen Babcock) '57

Stevens, Mrs. John Peters ("J.P."), Jr. (Edith S.) '37

Dismal Swamp, Tyler Road, Edison Wetlands Association

Tyler, Mrs. John ( Margaret or "Peggy") '59

Inman Avenue "Melick House"

Mellick, Mrs. George P. (Ella Hartley) '15

Mellick, Mrs. Roger Drew (Catherine Whiting Ginna) '28

Inman Avenue

Ghriskey, Mrs. Henry Williamson (Flora Roberts) '55

26 Runyon's Lane "Benjamin Shotwell House" "Shotwell-Runyon House"

Luce, Mrs. Donald C. (Mary Edith Shotwell) '52

Oak Tree Road "Woodbrook Farms"

Ginna, Mrs. Daniel F. (Katherine Whiting Lewis) '15

855 Grove Avenue, Edison "John P. Stevens High School"

Stevens, Mrs. John Peters ("J.P."), Jr. (Edith S.) '37

Woodbridge Avenue, Edison "Raritan Arsenal"

Herring, Mrs. Frank Otis (Henrietta B. or "Etta") '15

White Goose Farm, Metuchen

Tyler, Mrs. John ( Margaret or "Peggy") '59

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25

NORTH PLAINFIELD, NEW JERSEY

130 De Lacy Street

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

3 Greenock Avenue

Hackman, Mrs. Robert K. (Elizabeth or "Betty" Reppert) '70

"Hydewood Hall"

Hyde, Mrs. Frank de Lacey (Carolyn Knowland) '19

Fleming, Mrs. Austin Lloyd (Helen Hyde) '17

"Hydewood Park"
Hyde, Miss Helen '17

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

Hydewood Park "Joseph B. Egan Estate"

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

Hyde Park "Collier Reynolds House"

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

"Thorn Park Country Club", "Park Country Club," "Hydewood Golf Club," "Hyde Park Golf Club"

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

50 Lincoln Place, North Plainfield

Coriell, Mrs. William Wallace (Emma Buckle) '25

112 Linden Avenue

Halloway, Miss Harriette Rowe

Mercer Avenue

Middledith, Mrs. James F. (Sarah Augusta Flanders) '20

90 Mercer Avenue

Morison, Mrs. Nathaniel H. (Fanny C. Lemmon) '16

91 Mercer Avenue

Foster, Mrs. John Gray (Fannie C. Groendyke) '15

135 Mountain Avenue and North Drive "Hyde Lodge Gate House"

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

Mountain Avenue and North Drive "Lawrence Hyde Lodge"

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

21 Myrtle Avenue

Trewin, Mrs. Charles Sidney (Annette V.) '45

Wigton, Mrs. Charles Benson (Dana Trewin), Jr. '59

26 Myrtle Avenue

Howell, Mrs. Josephus H. (Romaine Ray) '22

38 Myrtle Avenue

Valiant, Mrs. John (Katharine Drayton) '40

54 Myrtle Avenue

Rushmore, Mrs. Townsend (Jean Betram Murray) '20

80 Myrtle Avenue

Joy, Mrs. James R. (Emma Prentice McGee) '33

Mooney, Mrs. Wandell McMaster (Alice Joy McGee) '47

"Oakmont"

Fleming, Mrs. Austin Lloyd (Helen Hyde) '17

"Hydewood Park"
Hyde, Miss Helen '17

1 Orchard Place

Joy, Mrs. James R. (Emma Prentice McGee) '33

McGee, Henry Agustus (Emma Louise Whiting) '22

McGee, Mrs. Walter Miller (Mary Alice Yerkes) '22

Mooney, Mrs. Wandell McMaster (Alice Joy McGee) '47

7 Orchard Place

McGee, Mrs. Harry Livingston (Sarah M. Howell) '18

Mooney, Mrs. Wandell McMaster (Alice Joy McGee) '47

The Park Club, Washington Park

Day, Mrs. Thomas Mills (Anne Perkins Smith) '16

deGraff, Mrs. James Wilde (Carrie T. Milliken) '15

Roome, Mrs. John Stanton (Dolores or "Dodie" Murray) '57

Rushmore, Mrs. Townsend (Jean Murray) '20

McCutchen, Mrs. Charles Walter (Mary Isabella Simpson) '15

Reed, Mrs. Charles Arthur (Katherine L. Clark) '15

Foster, Mrs. John Gray (Fannie C. Groendyke) '15

7 Rockview Terrace

Morison, Mrs. Nathaniel H. (Fanny C. Lemmon) '16

21 Rockview "Dalnashea" "McCutchen Nursing Home"

McCutchen, Mrs. Charles Walter (Mary Isabella Simpson) '15

101 Rockview Avenue

Joy, Mrs. James R. (Emma Prentice McGee) '33

McGee, Mrs. Walter Miller (Mary Alice Yerkes) '22

Mooney, Mrs. Wandell McMaster (Alice Joy McGee) '47

55 Rockview Terrace

Murray, Mrs. James Everett (Alice Marshall) '20

130 Rockview Avenue

Howell, Mrs. Josephus H. (Romaine Ray) '22

McGee, Mrs. Harry Livingston (Sarah M. Howell) '18

136 Rockview

McGee, Mrs. Harry Livingston (Sarah M. Howell) '18

148 Rockview Avenue

Murray, Mrs. James Everett (Alice Marshall) '20

176 Rockview Avenue

Smith, Mrs. Henry "Harry" Brokaw '59

103 Sycamore Avenue

McGee, Mrs. Harry Livingston (Sarah M. Howell) '18

McGee, Mrs. Walter Miller (Mary Alice Yerkes) '22

Mooney, Mrs. Wandell McMaster (Alice Joy McGee) '47

80 Washington Avenue

Wells, Mrs. Henry C. '20

Washington Rock, Green Brook Township

McCutchen, Mrs. Charles Walter (Mary Isabella Simpson) '15

122 Westervelt Avenue

Ginna, Mrs. Daniel F. (Katherine Whiting Lewis) '15

10 Willow Lane

Joy, Mrs. James R. (Emma Prentice McGee) '33

McGee, Mrs. Harry Livingston (Sarah M. Howell) '18

40 Willow Avenue

Case, Mrs. James Herbert (Alice Needham) '32

60 Willow Avenue

Joy, Mrs. James R. (Emma Prentice McGee) '33

McGee, Henry Agustus (Emma Louise Whiting) '22

McGee, Mrs. Harry Livingston (Sarah M. Howell) '18

McGee, Mrs. Walter Miller (Mary Alice Yerkes) '22

FANWOOD, NEW JERSEY

Munger, Miss Jessie D. '32

148 North Avenue, Fanwood

Van Hoesen, Mrs. Stephen G. (Eva Lemira Hamilton) '21

Terrill Road "Burnley Farm"

Harding, Mrs. Edward (Alice Howard) '15

"The Gables" "Augustus Dennis Shepard"

Mead, Mrs. Frederick Goodhue (Marie Louise Myers) '15

SCOTCH PLAINS, NEW JERSEY

Ash Brook Golf Course

Joy, Mrs. James R. (Emma Prentice McGee) '33

McGee, Henry Agustus (Emma Louise Whiting) '22

McGee, Mrs. Walter Miller (Mary Alice Yerkes) '22

11 Black Birch Road "Lee House"

Elliott, Mrs. William Potter (Marjorie Blackman) '46

Clarkes Lane, Scotch Plains

See "Clarkes Lane" Under "Plainfield"

Cooper Road

R.F.D. 1
Luce, Mrs. Donald C. (Mary Edith Shotwell) '52

1071 Cooper Road

Roome, Mrs. John Stanton (Dolores or "Dodie" Murray) '57

1211 Cooper Road

Callender, Mrs. David H. (Sue) '80

1241 Cooper Road

Pond, Mrs. C. Northrup (Alethea or "Toddy" Marder) '53

1600 Cooper Road "Driftway Farm" "Ponderosa"

Loizeaux, Mrs. J. Harold (Marion Pratt Foster) '40

1280 Cushing Road

Burner, mrs. Robert A. (Jane) '77

Raritan & Terrill Roads "The Frazee House"

Elliott, Mrs. William Potter (Marjorie Blackman) '46

Detwiller, Mrs. Charles H. (Catherine or "Cath" Campbell), Jr. '57

Hillside Cemetery, Scotch Plains, New Jersey

Ackerman, Mrs. Ernest Robinson (Nora L. Weber) '15

Ackerman, Mrs. Marion S.(Sarah M. Wills) '35

Gilbert, Mrs. Jabez C. (Ella M.) '15

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25

4 Pheasant Lane

Budenbach, Mrs. Theodore O. (Mary or "Polly" Hughes) '76

6 Pheasant Lane

Foster, Mrs. Henry Pratt (Katherine Gould or "Kay") '69

7 Pheasant Lane

Mann, Mrs. Thomas D. (Toni Brower) '64

8 Pheasant Lane

Foster, Mrs. Henry Pratt (Katherine Gould or "Kay") '69

14 Unami Lane

Loizeaux, Mrs. Peter T. (Elisabeth) '78

WATCHUNG, NEW JERSEY

Hillcrest Road "Hillcrest"

Campbell, Mrs. William Hall (Mabel C. Raper) '28

Davis, Mrs. F. Edgar (Dorothy or "Dottie" Campbell) '60

Detwiller, Mrs. Charles H. (Catherine or "Cath" Campbell), Jr. '57

Johnston Drive

Mali, Mrs. Pierre (Frances Johnston) '18

deForest, Mrs. Henry Lockwood (Amy Brighthurst Brown) '33

"The Oakes"

Morse, Mrs. George Maxwell Randall (Jeanette Clawson or "J" Miner) '74

12 Stirling Road "Watchung Library"

Pratt, Mrs. Harlan Butterfield (Jane Brewer Atwater) '46

Stirling Road "Middleridge"

Barr, Mrs. Frank Seymour (Helen Letitia Brewster) '32

Loizeaux, Mrs. Charles E. (Elizabeth or "Betty" Manning Barr), Jr. '69

169 Mt. Horeb Road, Warren

Loizeaux, Mrs. Charles E. (Elizabeth or "Betty" Manning Barr), Jr. '69

600 Mountain Boulevard "Twin Brooks Country Club" "Ackor Farm," "Watchung Valley"

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

30 Valley Road "Valley Furniture"

Pratt, Mrs. Harlan Butterfield (Jane Brewer Atwater) '46

44 Valley Road

Tyler, Mrs. John ( Margaret or "Peggy") '59

Valley Road, Watchung

Eaton, Mrs. Charles Aubrey (Mary Winifred Parlin) '15

Valley Road "Sunbright" 17 Sunbright Road

Eaton, Mrs. Charles Aubrey, Jr. (Helen Howatt Macdonald) '45

93 Valley Road "MacDonald House"

Eaton, Mrs. Charles Aubrey, Jr. (Helen Howatt Macdonald) '45

Valley Road

Wells, Mrs. Henry C. '20

Valley Road

His, Mrs. Georges Jean (Mary Rose Eaton) '44

537 Valley Road

Wells, Mrs. John R. (Nancy G.), Jr. '57

54 Woodledge Road
Lucas, Mrs. George (Patty) '89

Feltville, Deserted Village, Glenside Park, Watchung Reservation

Ackerman, Mrs. Ernest Robinson (Nora L. Weber) '15

Ackerman, Mrs. Marion S.(Sarah M. Wills) '35

COLONIA, NEW JERSEY

Base Hospital at Colonia

1918
1919

Mrs. Frank Otis (Henrietta or "Etta" B.) Herring '15

Dover Road "Van Wyck Farmhouse"

Anderegg, Mrs. John Swift (Etheldreda T.) '37

Colonia Boulevard & New Dover Road "Bridesmaid House" "The Hedges Home"

Hedges, Mrs. Benjamin Van Doren (Adele Cutts Williams) '22

Ladd, Mrs. Edward H. III (Margaret or "Marge" Cone) '39

Colonia Country Club

Ladd, Mrs. Edward H. III (Margaret or "Marge" Cone) '39

Reed, Mrs. Charles Arthur (Katherine L. Clark) '15

"House of Four Winds"

Ladd, Mrs. Edward H. III (Margaret or "Marge" Cone) '39

Ilderon Outing and Tennis Club

Ladd, Mrs. Edward H. III (Margaret or "Marge" Cone) '39

550 New Dover Road "Hull House"

Ladd, Mrs. Edward H. III (Margaret or "Marge" Cone) '39

New Dover Road and Colonia Boulevard "Kinnekort" "The Trees"

Ladd, Mrs. Edward H. III (Margaret or "Marge" Cone) '39

BAY HEAD, NEW JERSEY

Spalt, Mrs. Evan R. (Ellen F.) '71

Hetherington, Mrs. Ferris (Grace Bryan Yeargan) '37

242 East Avenue

Bird, Mrs. James (Ruth Carolyn "Ruthie" Clark) '63

694 East Avenue

Dunbar, Mrs. William K., Jr. (Elizabeth or "Libby" Hail Barlow) '47

845 East Avenue

Loizeaux, Mrs. Charles E. (Elizabeth or "Betty" Manning Barr), Jr. '69

BAYONNE

Rowland, Mrs. David Hall (Alice Story) '18

BELLE MEAD

Mead, Mrs. Frederick Goodhue (Marie Louise Myers) '15

BOUND BROOK

"The Hedges"
Hetherington, Mrs. Ferris S. (Grace Bryan Yeargan) '37

Moody, Mrs. George T. '22

FAR HILLS

"Melick Home"
Mellick, Mrs. George P. (Ella Hartley) '15

Old Stone Cottage in Mountainville (Tewksbury/Oldwick)
Munger, Miss Jessie D. '32

JERSEY CITY, NEW JERSEY

Danforth Street, Greenville, Jersey City "Bay Manor"

Detwiller, Miss Laura Cecelia '29

MILLINGTON, NEW JERSEY

Long Hill Road

Benton, Mrs. Morris Fuller (Katrina Ten Eck Wheeler) '33

MORRISTOWN

"Seldomere"
Hyde, Mrs. Frank de Lacey (Carolyn Knowland) '19

MOUNTAINSIDE

Mr. and Mrs. A. E. Van Doren Estate
Hedges, Mrs. Benjamin Van Doren (Adele Cutts Williams) '22

NEW BRUNSWICK, NEW JERSEY

Rutgers Gardens
Harding, Mrs. Edward (Alice Howard) '15

PRINCETON, NEW JERSEY

Connell, Mrs. Philip G. (Nancy Somerville), Jr. '41

"Drumthwacket"

Fort, Mrs. Leslie Runyon (Helen) '22

RUMSON, NEW JERSEY

"Ivy Lawn"

Ackerman, Mrs. Marion S.(Sarah M. Wills) '35

SPRING LAKE, NEW JERSEY

Fort, Mrs. Leslie Runyon (Helen) '22

SUMMIT

Watts Garden
Treat, Mrs. Edwin M. (Mildred) '46

TRENTON, NEW JERSEY

30 Purdicaris Place
Foster, Mrs. David Scott (Constance "Connie" Elena Titus) '46

Foster, Mrs. John Gray (Fannie C. Groendyke) '15

WEST ORANGE, NEW JERSEY

"Brighthurst" off Prospect Avenue
deForest, Mrs. Henry Lockwood (Amy Brighthurst Brown) '33

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

Fort, Mrs. Leslie Runyon (Helen Osmun) '22

Llewellyn Park, Orange, New Jersey

Fleming, Mrs. Austin Lloyd (Helen Hyde) '17

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

WESTFIELD

226 Baker Avenue

Gorman, Beverly '04


429 Baker Avenue
Callendar, Mrs. Susan D. '80


49 Canterbury Lane
Grinnell, Mrs. David B. (Barbara) '89

515 Colonial Avenue

Hanson, Mrs. James E. (Martine) '92

910 Kimball Avenue East

Peek, Mrs. William DeWitt (Barbara Dawson) '77

15 Kimball Circle

Kroll, Mrs. Steven A. (Sally) '80

827 Lambert's Mill Road

Vivian, Mrs. Robert P. (Joan) '81

115 Madison Avenue

Taylor, Mrs. Thomas (Penny) '96


886 Pennsylvania Avenue
Dyke, Marty '09

1301 Prospect Avenue

Lang, Mrs. Richard W., Jr. (Barbara) '88

12 Stanley Oval

Trimble, Mrs. James R. (Tucker) '93

972 Woodmere Drive
Benson, Mrs. Peter (Liz) '87

2 Stoneleigh Park

Hunziker, Mrs. Robert M. (Joan) '77

634 Tremont Avenue

Shepherd, Mrs. William J. (Anne Morrell) '77

ARKANSAS

University of the Ozarks
Old Stone Cottage
Munger, Miss Jessie D. '32

ARIZONA

Humbug. Castle Hot Springs and Tuscon
Hyde, Mrs. Frank de Lacey (Carolyn Knowland) '19

Hibbard, Mrs. Henry D. (Sarah or "Sallie" Ames Brooks) '15

CALIFORNIA

Fort Humboldt State Historic Park

McCutchen, Mrs. Charles Walter (Mary Isabella Simpson) '15

CONNECTICUT

AVON, CONNECTICUT

7 Bayberry Hill Road

Acomb, Mrs. Frederick G. (Geraldine de M. Goutiere)

BLOOMFIELD, CONNECTICUT

Roome, Mrs. John Stanton (Dolores or "Dodie" Murray) '57

ESSEX, CONNECTICUT

Book Hill Road

Barlow, Mrs. Carlton M. (June Simms) '71

136 Essex Meadows

Barlow, Mrs. DeWitt Dukes (Mary Lee Brewer), Jr. '65

18 Hilltop Road

Sheble, Mrs. Richard Newell (Dorothy or "Dottie" E.) '64

143 River Road

Davis, Mrs. F. Edgar (Dorothy or "Dottie" Campbell) '60

Fordham Road R R 1 Box 261

Barlow, Mrs. DeWitt Dukes (Mary Lee Brewer), Jr. '65

P.O. Box 776 and P. O. Box 808

Hall, Mrs. Frederic L. (Anne Garrigues Wigton) '68

Madison, Connecticut

Watertown, Connecticut
Ladd, Mrs. Delano W. (Caroline Le Baron Heminway) '43

Farmington

Perkins, Mrs. Seymour, Jr. (Esther Moody Barlow) '49

Litchfield, Connecticut

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25


New Caanan, Connecticut
Hunziker, Mrs. Robert M. (Joan) '77

Marlborough, Connecticut

Fisk, Mrs. Harvey (Elizabeth Richmond) '17

WILTON, CONNECTICUT

Frost, Mrs. F. Willoughby (Virginia Voorhis), Jr. '39

Tampa, Florida

Barlow, Mrs. Carlton M. (June Simms) '71

FLORIDA

Sanibel Island

1073 Fish Crow Road
Mann, Mrs. Thomas D. (Toni Brower) '64

Village of Golf, Florida

Connell, Mrs. Philip G. (Nancy Somerville), Jr. '41

MASSACHUSETTS

Amherst, Massachusetts

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25

Tyler, Mrs. William Seymour (Ethel Van Boskerck) '15

Cape Cod, Masachussetts

Detwiller, Mrs. Charles H. (Catherine or "Cath" Campbell), Jr. '57

Pond, Mrs. C. Northrup (Alethea or "Toddy" Marder) '53

Royes, Mrs. Robert Easton (Margaret H. Fort) '44

Concord, Massachusetts

Harlow, Mrs. Edward Dexter (Elise Cochran Martin) '15

Groton, Massachussetts

The Groton School

Cox, Mrs. Archibald (Frances Perkins) '25

Haverhill, Massachusetts

"Buttonwoods" Haverill Historical Society

Cox, Mrs. Fred J. (Elizabeth Rand Adams) '35

Nantucket, Massachusetts

Fraker, Mrs. Philip W. '32

Pittsfield, Massachusetts

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25

Wellesley, Massachusetts

Wellesley College, Munger Meadow
Munger, Miss Jessie D. '32

Williamstown, Massachusetts "Elm Court" & "Cricket Creek Farm"

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

1611 Cold Spring Road
Kroll, Mrs. Alexander (Nancy Dwinnell or Mrs. Prince H. Gordon) '60

West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard "Seven Gates Farm"

MacLeod, Mrs. Robert F. (Carolyn Waring) '55

NEW YORK

12 East 53rd Street

Fisk, Mrs. Harvey (Elizabeth Richmond) '17

15 Grammercy Park South "Samuel J. Tilden House" "National Arts Club"

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25

The Colony Club, Madison & 30th Street, New York

Stevens, Mrs. Robert Ten Broeck (Dorothy Goodwin Whitney) '37

Cortland, New York

Barlow, Mrs. DeWitt Dukes (Mary Lee Brewer), Jr. '65

Johnston Drive

Mali, Mrs. Pierre (Frances Johnston) '18

deForest, Mrs. Henry Lockwood (Amy Brighthurst Brown) '33

Fleming, Mrs. Austin Lloyd (Helen Hyde) '17

Hyde, Miss Helen '17

East Hampton, New York "Dune House"

Hyde, Mrs. Frank de Lacey (Carolyn Knowland) '19

Lake Champlain

"Pliny Moroe House" "Clark Funeral Home" "Locust Hill" "Savoy Hotel"
McLellan, Mrs. Malcolm Nye (Mary Florence Sherwood) '22

Lake George, New York

Detwiller, Miss Laura Cecelia '29

Lake Placid "Camp Asuylkit"

McCutchen, Mrs. Charles Walter (Mary Isabella Simpson) '15

Lake Placid Club
Newberry, Mrs. Charles Todd (Euphemia King Brower), Jr. '46

8 Fifth Avenue Manhattan "Marble House"

Mali, Mrs. Pierre (Frances Johnston) '18

deForest, Mrs. Henry Lockwood (Amy Brighthurst Brown) '33

"Greystone" Yonkers, Untermyer Park

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25

Lake Minnewaska, New York

Yates, Mrs. Frederick Washburn (Bertha Kedzie Cornwell) '15

Metropolitan Museum of Art

Mali, Mrs. Pierre (Frances Johnston) '18

deForest, Mrs. Henry Lockwood (Amy Brighthurst Brown) '33

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25

New York Botanical Garden

Detwiller, Miss Laura Cecelia '29

Garden City, Long Island, Doubleday

deGraff, Mrs. James Wilde (Carrie T. Milliken) '15

Mill Neck, Long Island

deGraff, Mrs. James Wilde (Carrie T. Milliken) '15

Old Westbury, New York "R. P. R. Neilson Estate"

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

Tuxedo Park, "Charles Livingston Hyde Estate"

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

Southampton, New York "Nighbrink"

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

West Point

Stevens, Mrs. Robert Ten Broeck (Dorothy Goodwin Whitney) '37

Westhampton Beach, NY: Briarcliff Manor, Briarcliff Lodge, Sunswyck, Delafield Island Association

Finch, Mrs. Edward Lucius (Annie Ridley Crane) '21

Zerega Point, Bronx, "Island Hall"

Zerega, Miss Bertha Virginia '23

Yonkers, New York

Stewart, Mrs. Percy Hamilton (Elinor Dewitt Cochran)

ROCHESTER, NEW YORK

Perkins Mansion

Ginna, Mrs. Daniel F. (Katherine Whiting Lewis) '15

New Lebanon, New York

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25

OHIO

Cleveland, Ohio

Eaton, Mrs. Charles Aubrey (Mary Winifred Parlin) '15

Stevens, Mrs. Robert Ten Broeck (Dorothy Goodwin Whitney) '37

"Bliss Hall" James Jared Tracy House on Millionaires Row, Cleveland

3535 Euclid Avenue

Sandford, Mrs. Webster (Barbara Tracy) '50

NORTH CAROLINA

Antioch College
Spalt, Mrs. Evan R. (Ellen F.) '71

PENNSYLVANIA

Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Furman, Mrs. Gerald S. (Victoria or "Vicky" Houck) '62

Hydetown or "Oil Creek," Pennsylvania

Hyde House
Fleming, Mrs. Austin Lloyd (Helen Hyde) '17

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Harding, Mrs. Edward (Alice Howard) '15

200 W Tulpehocken Street, Philadelphia "Ebenezer Maxwell"

Wigton, Mrs. Charles Benson (Garrigues) '45

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

1043 South Negley Avenue
Hyde, Mrs. Frank de Lacey (Carolyn Knowland) '19

3407 Fifth Avenue, George Breed Estate
Wherry, Mrs. William Mackey, Jr. (Rhoda Edwards Zug) '18

Scranton, Pennsylvania

Fisk, Mrs. Harvey (Elizabeth Richmond) '17

Stroudsburg

Newberry, Mrs. Charles Todd (Euphemia King Brower), Jr. '46

Titusville, Pennsylvania

Fleming, Mrs. Austin Lloyd (Helen Hyde) '17

Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

RHODE ISLAND

"Oakland Farm"
Hyde, Mrs. Charles Livingston (Elizabeth Kepler) '17

SOUTH CAROLINA

Camden, SC "Duffields"
Harman, Miss Elsie '25

Harman, Mrs. John Frelinghuysen Randolph (Amelia Gray) '20

TEXAS

Knickerbocker, Texas "Tweedy Ranch"

Tweedy, Mrs. Bronson (Mary Louise King) '46
Fargo, Mrs. Alvin W. (Margaret Morse) '27
Mellick, Mrs. George Phelps (Ella Hartley) '15

Mellick, Mrs. Roger Drew (Catherine Whiting Ginna) '28

Morse, Mrs. George Maxwell Randall (Jeanette Clawson or "J" Miner) '74

Tweedy, Mrs. Bronson (Mary Louise King) '46

VERMONT

86 Greenbush Rd, Charlotte, VT

Miner, Mrs. Thomas M. (Mary Elizabeth Shoemaker) '69

Dorset, Vermont

Foster, Mrs. David Scott (Constance "Connie" Elena Titus) '46

Manchester, Vermont

Cochran, Mrs. Homer P. (Elisabeth Nash) '52

Cox, Mrs. Archibald (Frances Perkins) '25

Windsor, Vermont

"Runnemeade Lodge"
Cox, Mrs. Archibald (Frances Perkins) '25

Perkins, Mrs. Seymour, Jr. (Esther Moody Barlow) '49

Tracy, Mrs. Howard Crosby (Minerva Bingham Lamson) '15

Tracy, Mrs. J. Evarts (Caroline Frederica Streuli) '22

Woodstock, Windsor County Vermont

Fisk

"Juniper Hill"

Tracy, Mrs. Evarts '22

Tracy, Mrs. J. Evarts (Caroline Frederica Streuli) '22

Tracy, Mrs. J. Evarts (Caroline Frederica Streuli) '22

VIRGINIA

Alexandria, Virginia

Leggett, Mrs. Thomas Haight (Fannie Borrowe) '15

Day, Mrs. Francis P. (Fanny Carter Keith) '50,

Duffields, Jefferson Co., Shenandoah Valley, Virginia

Harman, Mrs. John Frelinghuysen Randolph (Amelia Gray) '20

Leesburg, Virginia

Sands, Mrs. George Winthrop (Anne Aldridge Gibson)

Marshall, Virginia "Stoneleigh Farm"

Hackman, Mrs. Robert K. (Elizabeth or "Betty" Reppert) '70

Middleburg, Virginia

"Welbourne"

Morison, Mrs. Nathaniel H. (Fanny C. Lemmon) '16

Cox, Mrs. Archibald (Frances Perkins) '25

Perkins, Mrs. Seymour, Jr. (Esther Moody Barlow) '49

Mt. Vernon

King, Mrs. Victor R. (Elizabeth J.) '48

Warrenton, Virginia

Day, Mrs. Francis P. (Fanny Carter Keith) '50

WASHINGTON, DC

Ackerman, Mrs. Ernest Robinson (Nora L. Weber) '15

Cox, Mrs. Archibald (Frances Perkins) '25

Eaton, Mrs. Charles Aubrey (Mary Winifred Parlin) '15

Finch, Mrs. Edward Lucius (Annie Ridley Crane) '21

Fort, Mrs. Leslie Runyon (Valentine) '22

Frost, Mrs. F. Willoughby (Virginia Voorhis), Jr. '39

Hedges, Mrs. Benjamin Van Doren (Adele Cutts Williams) '22

Mead, Mrs. Frederick Goodhue (Marie Louise Myers) '15

Reed, Mrs. Charles Arthur (Katherine L. Clark) '15

Stevens, Mrs. Robert Ten Broeck (Dorothy Goodwin Whitney) '37

Stewart, Mrs. Percy Hamilton (Elinor DeWitt Cochran) '15

Tyler, Mrs. Cornelius Boardman (Susan Tilden Whittlesey)'25

Williams, Mrs. Harry (Isabel Lamson) '36

BELGIUM

Mali, Mrs. Pierre (Frances Johnston) '18

BERMUDA

Vivian, Mrs. Richard C. (Lucille Hutchings or "Diddles") '74

CANADA

Toronto

Fleming, Mrs. Austin Lloyd (Helen Hyde) '17

Hyde, Miss Helen '17

CHINA

Hyde, Mrs. Frank de Lacey (Carolyn Knowland) '19

Mead, Mrs. Frederick Goodhue (Marie Louise Myers) '15

Pond, Mrs. Harry H. '25

DENMARK

Zerega, Miss Bertha Virginia '23

ENGLAND

Harding, Mrs. Edward (Alice Howard) '15

Catteral Hall, Giggleswick, Yorkshire
Mellick, Mrs. George P. (Ella Hartley) '15

FRANCE

Harding, Mrs. Edward (Alice Howard) '15

GERMANY

Seybold, Mrs. Arthur D. (Anne Marie) '48

INDIA

Acomb, Mrs. Frederick G. (Geraldine de M. Goutiere)

Hyde, Mrs. Frank de Lacey (Carolyn Knowland) '19

SWITZERLAND

Streuli, Mrs. Alfred F. H. (Frederica Michelle Dwyer Hooper) '15

Loizeaux

Detwiller